Faculty/Staff by Department

View by Name

Access Services

Deborah Alder, Director of Access Services (610-526-7351)

Admissions

Micaela Beigel, Admissions Counselor (610-526-7876)
Melanie Bethea, Visit Coordinator (610-526-5144)
Kimberlee Bossard, Service Specialist (610-526-5516)
Caitlin E. Brown, Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions (610-526-5518)
Hannah Rose Brukardt, Associate Director of Admissions & Coordinator of Enrollment Communications (610-526-5149)
Ann Marie Eccles, Director of Undergraduate Admissions Operations (610-526-7470)
Sheila A. Gillin, Director of Graduate Admissions (610-526-7533)
Kaila S. Hamdani, Assistant Director of Admissions, Coordinator for Access and Equity (610-526-5410)
Katarina Karris-Flores, Admissions Counselor (610-526-7568)
Jennifer J Keegan, Associate Director (610-526-7877)
Meghan Kelly, Senior Processing Specialist (610-526-5553)
Libby Lakeman, Senior Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-5508)
Jalaneya Marrero-Golden, Admissions Counselor (610-526-5145)
Valeria Nevarez, Service Specialist (610-526-5517)
Jennifer Russell, Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions (610-526-7473)
Marissa Turchi, Director of Admissions (610-526-5151)

Africana Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5327)
Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5318)
Alessandro Giammei, Assistant Professor of Italian (610-526-5666)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Associate Dean for Global Engagement (610-526-7944)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Mary J. Osirim, Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5155)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)

Alumnae/i Relations and Development

Tessa Bailey-Findley, Development Officer (610-526-5654)
Elizabeth Balcom, Director of Major Gifts (610-526-5132)
Millie B Bond, Director of Alumnae Relations (610-526-7805)
Lisa Camma, Database Management Specialist, Development (610-526-7395)
Amanda Susan Chudnow, Director of Family Giving (610-526-5578)
Christine Connelly, Director of Campaigns and Communications (610-526-5523)
Sarah Conner-Smith, Director of Strategic Engagement (610-526-7634)
Ann Diaz-Barriga, Director of Development and Alumnae/i Services, Development (610-526-7380)
Mary DiMarino, Director of Annual and Reunion Giving, Development (610-526-5123)
Lauren Doberstein, Donor Relations Associate (610-526-7384)
Kate Fernandez, Senior Associate Director of Stewardship (610-526-5129)
Gabrielle P. Gary, Associate Director of Affinity Programs (610-526-5221)
Elaine Gaspare, Secretary and Gift Records Specialist (610-526-5125)
Diane A Gentry, Director of Prospect Research (610-526-5124)
Gracie Harrington, Development Officer (610-526-7397)
Juliet Jeter, Information Specialist (610-526-7381)
Dianne Johnson, Director of Gift Planning, Senior Philanthropic Advisor (610-526-6589)
Pamela Johnson, Assistant Director of Stewardship (610-526-5161)
Anna S. Kamstra, Senior Associate Director of Gift Planning (610-526-7385)
Maggy Keegan-Landis, Senior Associate Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5159)
Christie Kenney, Associate Director, Annual Giving (610-526-7553)
Taylor Manferdini, Associate Director, Reunion Programming and Alumnae Engagement (610-526-7635)
Meredith Mitchell McAloon, Senior Associate Director of Bryn Mawr Fund Marketing (610-526-5338)
Alexis McDonald, Assistant Director of Annual Giving (610-526-5299)
Diane McLaughlin, Annual Giving Volunteer Manager, Development (610-526-7396)
Rosemary McNulty, Executive Assistant to the Chief Alumnae Relations and Development Officer (610-526-5121)
Bob Miller, Chief Alumnae Relations and Development Officer (610-526-7878)
Kate Morro, Director of Principal Gifts and International Engagement (610-526-6530)
Tracy A. Ryan, Accounting Associate/Office Manager (610-526-5226)
Nancy J. Schmucker, Senior Associate Director of Communications (610-526-5420)
Lillian Sevilla, Gift Planning Associate (610-526-6597)
Francis Thack, Senior Associate Director of Research (610-526-5830)
Ellen S. Trantas, Associate Director, Development and Alumni Services (610-526-7843)
Sara N. Wallace, Senior Principal Gifts Advisor (610-526-5551)
Megan Alana Ward, Database and Information Systems Specialist (610-526-5216)
Cynthia Washington, Associate Director for Clubs, Regions, Affinity Groups (610-526-5233)
Sarah D Weinstein, Bryn Mawr Fund Associate (610-526-5127)
Patricia A. Wilkins, Individual Giving Associate (610-526-7387)
Carolyn Wilson, Senior Associate Director of Donor Engagement (610-526-5225)

Anthropology

Yakein Abdelmagid, Lecturer
Casey R. Barrier, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5025)
Jennifer Eyre, Lecturer (610-526-5030)
Susanna Fioratta, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5091)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Scotti Michelle Norman, Lecturer (610-526-5527)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor and Chair of Anthropology (610-526-5002)
Maja Seselj, Associate Professor of Anthropology on the Clowes Professorship in Science and Public Policy (610-526-5032)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Amanda Weidman, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5033)

Arabic Program, Tri-College

Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Manar Darwish, Lecturer and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Farnaz Perry, Drill Instructor of Arabic (610-526-6564)

Archaeological Field School in the United Arab Emirates

Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5385)

Arts Program

Sarah Bishop-Stone, Coordinator of the Performing Arts Series (610-526-5212)
Madeline Cantor, Director and Term Professor of Dance (610-526-5602)
Angela Dowdy, Arts Administrator in the Arts Program (610-526-5300)
Lauren Michele Feldman, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-5408)
Brittany Whitmoyer Fishel, Lecturer (610-526-5203)
Lela Aisha Jones, Assistant Professor of Dance (610-526-5207)
Mark E. Lord, Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama, Director and Professor of Theater (610-526-5211)
Maiko Matsushima, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5200)
Dee Matthews, Assistant Professor of Creative Writing (610-526-5478)
Catharine Slusar, Assistant Professor in Theater (610-526-5422)
Daniel P. Torday, Professor and Director of Creative Writing (610-526-5304)

Athletics & Physical Education

Sasha Birosik, Assistant Basketball Coach (610-526-7348)
Carol Bower, Senior Lecturer and Head Rowing Coach (610-526-7307)
Victor J. Brady, Lecturer and Head Field Hockey Coach (610-526-7308)
Michi Ellers, Instructor and Head Lacrosse Coach (610-526-7375)
Travis Galaska, Athletics Communication Director (610-526-7344)
Cynthia J Geesey, Instructor in Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7348)
Jason S. Hewitt, Senior Lecturer and Head Coach of Cross Country and Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field (610-526-7306)
Laura Victoria Marzano Kemper, Senior Lecturer and Assistant Athletic Trainer (610-526-7422)
Hayley Kirby, Instructor and Head Volleyball Coach (610-526-6579)
Pat McDevitt, Lecturer, Head Swim Coach and Aquatics Director (610-526-7349)
Terry R. McLaughlin, Senior Lecturer and Head Athletic Trainer (610-526-7346)
Courtney Harmon Morris, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach and Fitness Center Director (610-526-7583)
Becca Nichols Franqui, Assistant Cross Country Coach (610-526-7348)
MaryAnn F. Schiller, Assistant Director of Athletics (610-526-7348)
Paul Stinson, Instructor and Head Soccer Coach (610-526-7345)
Katie Tarr, Associate Athletic Director and Senior Woman Administrator (610-526-7305)
Kathy Tierney, Director of Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-5364)
Rebecca M. Tyler, Lecturer and Head Coach of Basketball (610-526-5647)
Doanh Wang, Lecturer and Head Tennis Coach (610-526-7309)

Avignon, Summer Study Program

Christophe Corbin, Visiting Assistant Professor and Co-Director of Institute d'Études Français d'Avignon (610-526-5543)

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Monica Chander, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5096)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor and Chair of Biology (610-526-5089)
Tamara Davis, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Yan Kung, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Bill Malachowski, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)

Biology

Christina M. Babb, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Caitlin Bauer, Research Assistant
Monica Chander, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5096)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor and Chair of Biology (610-526-5089)
Tamara Davis, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Thomas Mozdzer, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Sydne Record, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5094)
Crystal M Reynaga, Assistant Professor (610-526-5099)
Jennifer N. Skirkanich, Senior Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5090)
Michelle W. Wien, Senior Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5259)
Adam Williamson, Assistant Professor of Biology and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-7581)

Bookshop

Stephanie A Fiscella, Assistant Director (610-526-5324)
Jim Huang, Bookstore Director (610-526-5323)

Campus Safety

Tom Aughey Jr, Officer (610-526-7911)
Lillian Burroughs, Director of Bi-Co Operations Campus Safety (610-526-7303)
Lisa Cowan, Secretary (610-526-7317)
Tim Crowley, Dispatcher (610-526-7911)
Michael Evans, Officer (610-526-7911)
Gerald Fayette, Sergeant (610-526-7911)
Mark Foster, Officer (610-526-7911)
Barry Hess, Officer (610-526-7911)
Gary Hess, Officer (484-557-1991)
Brittany Ivins, Officer (610-526-7911)
John Michael Kelley, Officer (610-526-7911)
Tom King, Executive Director, Bi-co Campus Safety (610-896-1111)
James McDevitt, Dispatcher (610-526-7911)
Julie McReynolds, Officer (610-526-7611)
Barry O'Keefe, Sergeant (610-526-7911)
Michael Ramsey, Card Access Administrator (610-526-5629)
Daniel J. Rodgers, Officer (610-526-7911)
Pete Ruggeri, Officer (610-526-7911)
Abdul Sesay, Officer (610-526-7911)
Denise Shipp, Sergeant (610-526-7929)
Becky Sturdivant, Officer (610-526-7911)
Cat Tavares, Officer/Dispatcher (610-526-7911)
Jennifer Turner, Officer (610-526-7911)
Arthur Weidle, Captain (610-526-7301)

Career & Civic Engagement Center

Marynell Anderson, Director, Praxis and Community Partnership Programs (610-526-5031)
Lisa Joan Armstrong, Assistant Director, Volunteer Programs (610-526-7803)
Jennifer Beale, Assistant Director, Pre-Law Advisor (610-526-6543)
Brittney Megan Chan, Administrative Assistant (610-526-6523)
Ellie Esmond, Director of Service and Leadership Programs (610-526-6591)
Patty Greenfield, Assistant Director, Career Counseling (610-526-5284)
Jessica Hollinger, Associate Director of Experiential Education (610-526-6542)
Katie R. Krimmel, Associate Dean, Career & Civic Engagement Center (610-526-5172)
Dayna Levy, Director Career and Professional Development (610-526-5174)
Megan Pongratz, Associate Director, Career Development & Outcomes Assessment (610-526-5174)
Jennifer Prudencio, Associate Director, Employer Relations and Internships (610-526-5176)
Lise Reno, Praxis Placement Coordinator (610-526-7319)
Sydney Robertson, Administrative Program Coordinator (610-526-7320)
Becky Ross, Senior Associate Director for Alumnae Career Services (610-526-5230)
Ellen Sanders, Administrative Program Coordinator (610-526-5174)
Sarah P. Sultzer, Assistant Director of Employer Relations (610-526-5175)

Center for Social Sciences

Carol Hager, Professor of Environmental Studies and Political Science (610-526-5328)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Amanda Weidman, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5033)

Center for Visual Culture

Elaine Marie Beretz, Research Associate
Homay King, Chair and Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5397)
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture, Institut d'Avignon and Office of the Provost (610-526-5984)
Alicia Walker, Associate Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)

Chemistry

Christina M. Babb, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Alyssa A. Bohen, Instructor in Chemistry (610-526-5679)
Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Michelle Francl, Frank B. Mallory Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5108)
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor and Chair of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Ariana Olsen Hall, Lecturer in Chemistry
Mark Hilfiker, Lecturer (610-526-7392)
Olga Karagiaridi, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5101)
Yan Kung, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Bill Malachowski, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Sally Wood Mallory, Laboratory Research Associate in Chemistry
Patrick R. Melvin, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5401)
Bradley R. Miller, Laboratory Research Associate (610-526-5360)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Lisa Watkins, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5109)
Halina Werner, Lecturer (610-526-5361)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)

Child and Family Studies

Dustin Albert, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7979)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Associate Dean for Global Engagement (610-526-7944)
Heejung Park, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7578)
Marc Schulz, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5039)
Janet Shapiro, Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Professor of Social Work, and Director of the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)

Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology

Catherine K. Baker, Mellon Post-Doctoral Fellow in the Humanities (610-526-5399)
Jennie Bradbury, Assistant Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
Mary K. Dabney, Research Associate, Archaeology
Alice A. Donohue, Rhys Carpenter Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5345)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Astrid Lindenlauf, Associate Professor and Chair of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5640)
Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5385)
Joan M. Reilly, Research Associate, Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology
Evrydiki Tasopoulou, Visiting Assistant Professor in Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5044)
Pamela A. Webb, Research Associate, Archaeology

College Communications

Nancy Brokaw, Editor, Alumnae Bulletin and Associate Director, Print Publications (610-526-5505)
Chelsea M. DiCarlo, Social Media Manager (610-526-5503)
Jesse Gale, Chief Communications Officer (610-526-6526)
Matthew Gray, Director - News Editor, College Communications (610-526-6528)
Maureen McGonigle, Director of Constituency Communications (610-526-7472)
Robin Parks, Web and Events Editor (610-526-5232)
Melissa Scott, Communications Manager (610-526-5146)
Aaron Andrew Windhorst, Photographer/Videographer (610-526-5504)
Jodee Winger, Designer (610-526-5565)
Christian Zavisca, Associate Director, Digital Media Editor (610-526-6524)

College Counsel

Susan L. Kraus, Assistant College Counsel (610-526-7981)
Samuel Magdovitz, College Counsel (610-526-5260)

Comparative Literature

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Martín L. Gaspar, Associate Professor of Spanish (610-526-5681)
Alessandro Giammei, Assistant Professor of Italian (610-526-5666)
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Associate Professor of English and Co-Director of the Latin American, Latina/o and Iberian Studies Program (610-526-5309)
Timothy Harte, Provost and Professor of Russian (610-526-5167)
Shiamin Kwa, Co-Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5671)
María Cristina Quintero, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of Spanish and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5080)
Roberta Ricci, Professor and Chair of Italian on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5048)

Computer Science

David Diaz, Systems Administrator and Lab Coordinator (610-526-7866)
Nina F. Fichera, Academic Administrative Assistant for Computer Science, Physics and Linguistics (610-526-5358)
Deepak Kumar, Professor and Chair of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Chris Murphy, Senior Lecturer and Program Coordinator
Aline Normoyle, Assistant Professor
Geoffrey Towell, Lecturer in Computer Science (610-526-5064)
Dianna Xu, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6502)

Conferences and Events

Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)
Kimberly Parrent, Assistant Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-7337)
Lisa L. Zernicke, Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-5058)

Creative Writing - Arts Program

Emma Copley Eisenberg, Lecturer
Lauren Michele Feldman, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-5408)
Dee Matthews, Assistant Professor of Creative Writing (610-526-5478)
Cynthia Dewi Oka, Instructor (610-526-7742)
Daniel P. Torday, Professor and Director of Creative Writing (610-526-5304)

Dance - Arts Program

Elizabeth June Bergman, Lecturer
Madeline Cantor, Director and Term Professor of Dance (610-526-5602)
Tammy Carrasco, Dance Instructor
Melanie Cotton, Dance Instructor (610-526-5210)
Felicia Cruz, Instructor (610-526-5210)
Denise M D'Angelo, Dance Instructor (610-526-5210)
Etienne Diaz, Instructor
Brittany Whitmoyer Fishel, Lecturer (610-526-5203)
Yasmin Goodman, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Lela Aisha Jones, Assistant Professor of Dance (610-526-5207)
Patricia Jones, Instructor (610-526-5601)
Rebecca Malcolm-Naib, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Linda K. Mintzer, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Mayara Pineiro, Dance Instructor

Dean's Office

Judith Balthazar, Dean of Studies (610-526-5374)
Amanda Brown, Administrative Assistant (610-526-5375)
Raima Evan, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5369)
Rachel Heiser, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College and Director of Academic Support (610-526-5375)
Charles R. Heyduk, Associate Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5379)
Mary Beth Horvath, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College and Director of Student Activities & Orientation (610-526-7332)
Michelle M. Mancini, Associate Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5372)
Anne Marie McElwee, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Dean's Office (610-526-5378)
Tonja Monet Nixon, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-7867)
Joann O'Doherty, Executive Assistant to the Dean, Undergraduate Deans' Office (610-526-5377)
Eleanor Stanford, Fellowships Advisor (610-526-5375)
Kimberly Taylor, Title IX Coordinator (610-526-7863)
Jennifer L. Walters, Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5370)
Tracy Weber, Director of Global Education (610-526-7352)

Dining Services

Elena Aughey, Accounts Coordinator, Dining Services (610-526-7402)
Moore Bartune, Lead Receiver, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Erdley Beckford, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7412)
Gwendolyn Bennett, Cold Food Cook, Erdman (610-526-7412)
David Bernard, General Utility (610-526-7411)
Raymond Bevidas, Assistant Manager, Erdman Dining Hall (610-526-7421)
Tyrone Briley, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
David Marc Chase, Associate Director of Dining Services (610-526-7420)
Bernie Chung-Templeton, Executive Director,Bi-College Dining Services (610-526-7410)
Richard James Clow, Assistant Director, Dining Services (610-526-7429)
Shana Fountain, Service Supervisor, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7406)
Miguel Gayle, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Friday Gargar Gbapaywhea, Food Prep and Pizza Maker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Jerel D Gibson, Utility Kitchen Worker (610-526-7412)
Kemar Hall, Utility Kitchen Worker (610-526-7412)
Sinclair Herman, Full Cook, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Karen Hickman, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Diane Hoplamazian, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Bryan Jackson, Full Cook, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Harold Lattore, Lead Receiver (610-526-7411)
Wycliffe Laud, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Radrick Leslie, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Walter McCall, General Kitchen Worker (610-526-7408)
Polan M. Mitchell, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Alvin Morris, Utility Kitchen Worker (610-526-7411)
Mark R. Newby, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Maly Nhek, Production Manager and Assistant Unit Manager, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Cynthia Njie, General Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Althea K Reid, Assistant Unit Manager - Erdman Dining Hall (610-526-7411)
Steven Sensenich, Unit Manager and Assistant Director of Catering and Summer Operations, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7409)
Arthur Taylor, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Tamara Veal, Cold Food Cook (610-526-7408)
Theresa Veal, Vegan Baker/General Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Joel Vincent, Utility Kitchen Worker (610-526-7412)
Kevin Williams, Unit Manager, Dining Services (610-526-7411)
Lester Younger, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Natalie Zaparzynski, Dietitian, Dining Services (610-526-7417)

East Asian Languages and Cultures

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5332)
Yonglin Jiang, Associate Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5027)
Shiamin Kwa, Co-Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5671)
Ying Liu, Lecturer in Chinese (610-526-5668)
Ting-chih Wu, Instructor
Yanhong Wu, Research Associate (610-526-5027)
Changchun Zhang, Instructor of Chinese (610-526-7974)

Economics

Sebastian Anti, Assistant Professor (610-526-5150)
Janet Ceglowski, Harvey Wexler Professor of Economics and Chair (610-526-5182)
Margaret Ziurys Clarke, Lecturer in Economics (610-526-5393)
Timothy Lambie-Hanson, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5181)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Andrew W. Nutting, Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5407)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)

Education Program, Bryn Mawr/Haverford

Jodie A. Baird, Teacher - Phebe Anna Thorne and Visiting Assistant Professor in Psychology (610-526-7913)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor of Education and Director, Peace, Conflict and Social Justice concentration and Director, Teaching and Learning Institute, Bryn Mawr and Haverford Colleges (610-526-5396)
Debbie Flaks, Instructor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-896-1491)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Associate Dean for Global Engagement (610-526-7944)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Margo Lupton Schall, Education Program Coordinator and Advisor (610-526-7950)
Chanelle Wilson, Assistant Professor (610-526-5088)
Kelly Gavin Zuckerman, Lecturer

Emily Balch Seminars

Sara Louise Bryant, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5311)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Mariah Min, Instructor (610-526-5402)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer (610-526-5677)

Endowment Investment Office

Brooke H. Jones, Chief Investment Officer (610-526-5643)

English

Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5318)
Sara Louise Bryant, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5311)
Jen Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Chloe Flower, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5403)
Colby Gordon, Assistant Professor of English on the Helen Taft Manning Professorship of British History (610-526-5413)
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Associate Professor of English and Co-Director of the Latin American, Latina/o and Iberian Studies Program (610-526-5309)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Betty Litsinger, Instructor in English (610-526-7745)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer (610-526-5677)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Mecca Jamilah Sullivan, Assistant Professor (610-526-5308)
Jamie K. Taylor, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5314)
Kate Thomas, K. Laurence Stapleton Professor and Chair of English (610-526-5305)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)

Enrollment

Christine C D'Ascenzo, Executive Assistant and Department Coordinator (610-526-5154)
Cheryl Lynn Horsey, Chief Enrollment Officer (610-526-6522)
Mark Swokel, Research Analyst (610-526-5248)

Environmental Health & Safety

Donald L. Abramowitz, Environmental Health and Safety Officer (610-526-5166)

Environmental Studies

Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Kim Benston, Provost and Professor of English, Haverford
Carla M. Dhillon, Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies on the Nan Alderfer Harris '51 Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-7874)
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the William R. Kenan Jr., Chair (610-526-5352)
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor and Chair of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Sara J. Grossman, Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-7873)
Carol Hager, Professor of Environmental Studies and Political Science (610-526-5328)
Bonnie Hallam, NSF Noyce Program Assistant, Mathematics and Administrative Assistant for the Tri-Co Environmental Studies Program (610-526-7875)
Thomas Mozdzer, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Nathan Daniel Wright, Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)

Equal Opportunity Officer/Title IX

Kimberly Taylor, Title IX Coordinator (610-526-7863)

Facilities Services

Craig N. Ashbaugh, Journeyman Plumber, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Andrew F. Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Lawrence Anthony Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Nina N. Bisbee, Director of Facilities Services (610-526-7935)
Butch Cahoone, Lead Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Frank Cozzone, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Dawn Marie DiGiovanni, Associate Director of Facilities for Grounds (610-526-7938)
Paul Dolhancryk, Head Plumber, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Deb Grant, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Business Operations (610-526-7937)
Michael Hyduke, Call Center and Work Order System Coordinator, Facilities (610-526-7930)
Stephen J. Magee, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Daniel Marks, Locksmith, Facilities Services (610-526-7951)
Joseph Marra, Campus Architect and Associate Director Facilities Services for Planning and Project Design (610-526-7933)
Harold Maryea, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Maintenance Operations (610-526-7948)
James McGaffin, Associate Director Facilities Services for Project Management and Energy (610-526-7984)
Thomas Millward, Head Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Daniel Joseph Neff, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
James J. Rowan, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Halle Ruane, Account/Customer Service Assistant (610-526-7942)
Robert Verdon, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Vincent B. Ward, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Brian Watson, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Mark E. Watson, HVAC Foreman, Facilities Services (610-526-7943)

Film Studies

Sara Louise Bryant, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5311)
Andrew J Douglas, Research Associate, Film Studies
Timothy Harte, Provost and Professor of Russian (610-526-5167)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Homay King, Chair and Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5397)
Roberta Ricci, Professor and Chair of Italian on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5048)
Rosi Song, Professor of Spanish (610-526-5079)
Heather Tenzer, Lecturer (610-526-5495)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)

Finance

Lee A Brown, Payroll Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5267)
Christine Eigenbrot, Payroll Manager, Controller's Office (610-526-5252)
Kari A. Fazio, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer (610-526-5641)
Mary Ellen Gardner, Accounts Payable Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5258)
Shawn C. Jackson, Staff Accountant (610-526-5251)
Donna Lynn MacIntosh, Purchasing Coordinator (610-526-5268)
Brian McCloskey, Financial Support Specialist (610-526-5160)
Rupesh Parekh, Senior Accountant (610-526-5650)
Sakinah Rahman, Director of Administrative Services (610-526-7965)
Barbara Ann Shearman, Accounts Payable Specialist (610-526-5257)
Tijana Stefanovic, Controller (610-526-5632)
Elaine Tang, Staff Accountant (610-526-5256)
Annemarie Thompson, Assistant Controller (610-526-5262)

Financial Aid

Susan A. Chadwick, Director of Financial Aid (610-526-7922)
Kim Folkes, Associate Director and Financial Aid Database Manager, Office of Financial Aid (610-526-5250)
Laverne Bernita Glenn, Financial Aid Data and Technology Assistant (610-526-5294)
Emilie Leather, Assistant Director of Financial Aid (610-526-5269)
Grace Liu, Assistant Director of Financial Aid (610-526-5247)
Joanne Sanchez, Senior Financial Aid Specialist (610-526-5510)
Christa Williams, Assistant Director/Customer Service & Operations (610-526-5511)

French

Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Emma Burston, Instructor
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Christophe Corbin, Visiting Assistant Professor and Co-Director of Institute d'Études Français d'Avignon (610-526-5543)
Edwige Crucifix, Assistant Professor of French and Francophone Studies
Rudy Le Menthéour, Associate Professor and Chair of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5674)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Professor of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5384)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Senior Lecturer in French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5387)
Corine Ragueneau Wells, Instructor (610-526-5388)
Julien Suaudeau, Lecturer in French and Francophone Studies (610-526-6561)

Gender and Sexuality

David S. Byers, Assistant Professor of Social Work (610-520-2606)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor and Chair of Biology (610-526-5089)
Colby Gordon, Assistant Professor of English on the Helen Taft Manning Professorship of British History (610-526-5413)
Anita Kurimay, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Piper Sledge, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5657)
Rosi Song, Professor of Spanish (610-526-5079)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)

Geology

Christina M. Babb, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Selby Hearth, Associate Professor of Geology (610-526-5116)
Katherine Nicholson Marenco, Lecturer in Geology (610-526-5627)
Pedro J. Marenco, Associate Professor of Geology (610-526-7580)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Jennifer Sue Walker, Research Associate
Arlo Brandon Weil, Marion Bridgman Slusser Professor in the Sciences and Chair and Professor of Geology (610-526-5113)

German

Michael A Burri, Lecturer in German (610-526-5045)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Qinna Shen, Chair and Associate Professor of German (610-526-7312)
Margaret Strair, Instructor (610-526-5493)

Graduate Group in Classics, Archaeology and History of Art

Annette M. Baertschi, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies and Director of the Graduate Group (610-526-7569)
Catherine Conybeare, Leslie Clark Professor in the Humanities and Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Professor of Greek and Chair of the Department of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Lisa Saltzman, Professor and Chair of History of Art on the Emily Rauh Pulitzer '55 Professorship (610-526-5346)
Asya Sigelman, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-7562)
Alicia Walker, Associate Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)

Graduate School of Arts & Sciences

Jennie Bradbury, Assistant Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Maria Dantis, Programs Director, GSAS (610-526-5074)
Mary J. Osirim, Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5155)

Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research

Leslie B. Alexander, The Mary Hale Chase Professor Emeritus in the Social Sciences and Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2635)
Darlyne Bailey, Professor, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research and Special Assistant to the President for Community Partnerships (610-520-2610)
Sara Bressi, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-520-2634)
Dianne E. Butera, Field Instructor (610-520-2601)
David S. Byers, Assistant Professor of Social Work (610-520-2606)
Meagan Corrado, Lecturer (610-520-2628)
Diane Dell'Arciprete, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-520-2607)
Fabiola Desmont, Instructor
Joanna Dougherty, Field Education Liaison
Margie DuBrow, Director of the Nonprofit Executive Leadership Institute (610-520-2650)
Tom Patrick Duffin, Lecturer in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Sue Edgerton, Administrative Assistant to the Dean (610-520-2611)
Patricia Flaherty-Fischette, Lecturer
Paula Fleming, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Fran Gerstein, Field Education Liaison (610-526-2601)
Donna J. Harris, Instructor (610-520-2629)
Antoinette Harrison, Assistant Dean for Administration, Building Advocate (610-520-2612)
Carolina Hausmann-Stabile, Assistant Professor on the Alexandra Grange Hawkins Lectureship in Social Work (610-520-2620)
Laura Henrich, Program Coordinator, NELI Program (610-526-2616)
Tom K. Hurster, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Virginia A. Kirk, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Karen Moser Levin, Instructor
Beth Lewis, Director of Field Education, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2617)
Julia H. Littell, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2619)
James A. Martin, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2637)
Marcia L. Martin, Lecturer and Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2606)
Nancy A. Morrow, Assistant Director of Field Education (610-520-2609)
Tamarah Moss, Assistant Professor of Social Work (610-520-2636)
Curtis P. Murray, Field Education Liaison (610-526-2601)
Stephanie Newberg, Instructor and Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Peggy Robinson, Center Director for Professional Development and HSV Certifying Officer (610-520-2614)
Jacqueline Salmon, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Janet Shapiro, Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Professor of Social Work, and Director of the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)
Susannah M Sinclair, CRM & Digital Communications Manager (610-520-2605)
Sarah Elizabeth Slates, Director of Career Services/Writing Coach (610-520-2626)
Cindy Sousa, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-526-2623)
Corrie Tice, Instructor (267-688-4519)
Thomas P. Vartanian, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2624)
Kim Vindler, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Jeff Weintraub, Senior Lecturer
Carrie Young, Instructor

Grants Administration

Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Co-Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-7504)
Sarah E. Robertson, Director of Sponsored Research (610-526-5496)

Greek, Latin and Classical Studies

Annette M. Baertschi, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies and Director of the Graduate Group (610-526-7569)
Catherine K. Baker, Mellon Post-Doctoral Fellow in the Humanities (610-526-5399)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Catherine Conybeare, Leslie Clark Professor in the Humanities and Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Jennifer Devereaux, Lecturer
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Professor of Greek and Chair of the Department of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Ted Latham, Director, Renaissance Choir
Lee T. Pearcy, Research Associate, Classics (610-526-7804)
Asya Sigelman, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-7562)

Growth and Structure of Cities

Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
Jeffrey A. Cohen, Term Professor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7916)
Jennifer L. Hurley, Instructor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7747)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Min Kyung Lee, Assistant Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5476)
Gary W. McDonogh, Helen Herrmann Chair and Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5051)
Samuel Olshin, Senior Visiting Studio Critic in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (215-925-7012)
Lauren Hansen Restrepo, Assistant Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5389)
Daniela Holt Voith, Senior Lecturer in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (610-526-5053)

Health Center

Kimberly Bridget Bonner, Counselor
Margot Bradley, Gyn Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Rebecca Bramen, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Katherine Evering-Rowe, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Ruth Frank, Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Babbie Fulton, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Aury Garcia, Assoc. Director of Counseling (610-526-7360)
Mary Harris, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Lindsey Harvilla, Staff Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Monica Hawkins, Clinic Coordinator (610-526-7360)
Reggie Jones, Associate Dean of Health and Wellness (610-526-7360)
Elizabeth A. Knight, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Beth Kotarski, Medical Services Director (610-526-7360)
Ania Kubin, Counselor (610-526-7360)
Joanne Maleno, Secretary (610-526-7360)
Rita Matthews, Nursing Aide (610-526-7360)
Jill McElligott, Counselor (610-322-8017)
Patricia O'Donnell, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Polly O'Keefe, Director of Counseling Services (610-526-2645)
Pat Roberts, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Susan Starke, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)

Health Professions Advising

Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Director, Postbaccalaureate Program (610-526-7356)
Marian Brill, Program Assistant, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7357)
Glenn Cummings, Associate Dean and Director of Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Lorraine Ellis, Program Assistant (610-526-7350)
Gail Glicksman, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7354)

Health Studies

Dustin Albert, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7979)
Sara Bressi, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-520-2634)
Tamara Davis, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the William R. Kenan Jr., Chair (610-526-5352)
Erica J. Graham, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7971)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Carol Hager, Professor of Environmental Studies and Political Science (610-526-5328)
Carolina Hausmann-Stabile, Assistant Professor on the Alexandra Grange Hawkins Lectureship in Social Work (610-520-2620)
Yan Kung, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Associate Professor and Chair of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5674)
Bill Malachowski, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor and Chair of Anthropology (610-526-5002)
Laurel M. Peterson, Associate Professor of Psychology (610-526-5012)
Marc Schulz, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5039)
Maja Seselj, Associate Professor of Anthropology on the Clowes Professorship in Science and Public Policy (610-526-5032)
Piper Sledge, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5657)
Cindy Sousa, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-526-2623)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)
Adam Williamson, Assistant Professor of Biology and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-7581)

Hebrew and Judaic Studies

Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Nechama Sataty, Visiting Assistant Professor of Hebrew (610-526-7748)

History

Dale Booth, Lecturer
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Marjorie Walter Goodhart Professor of European History (610-526-5037)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5332)
Madhavi Kale, Chair and Professor of History (610-526-6539)
Anita Kurimay, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Elly Truitt, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5066)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)

History of Art

Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
David Cast, Professor of History of Art (610-526-5341)
Matthew C. Feliz, Lecturer (610-526-5335)
Christiane Hertel, Professor Emeritus in History of Art (610-526-5406)
Sylvia W. Houghteling, Assistant Professor of History of Art (610-526-5652)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Homay King, Chair and Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5397)
C.C. McKee, Assistant Professor of History of Art (610-526-5652)
Lisa Saltzman, Professor and Chair of History of Art on the Emily Rauh Pulitzer '55 Professorship (610-526-5346)
Jie Shi, Assistant Professor of History of Art on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5344)
Alicia Walker, Associate Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)
Amalia Wojciechowski, Lecturer

Housekeeping

Mary Ann Bankston, Utlility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Vito Barbuto, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Aarron Mchale Batts, Mover/Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Billy Bell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Alan Blake, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sandra Bonds, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mina Brahimi, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Dawn Bruton, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Steven M. Carter, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Michael Ennis, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Hope Foley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Danielle Freeman, Housekeeper (610-526-7360)
Nakia Garmon, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Carolyn Gertz, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Georgia Harris, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Andreia Holmes, Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
James B. Kent, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7930)
Michael Klingensmith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Lloyd Labowitz, Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Shamika Lawrence-Riley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Marsadies Lee, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Adam A Leedie, Utility Housekeeper/Mover (610-526-7929)
Filomena Micolucci, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
John Murphy, Project/Relief Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Kristina Pastalone, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Tanisha Powell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Eve Reyes, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Denise Romano, Director of Housekeeping (610-526-7946)
Eduardo Sanchez, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Kelsi Shields, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Isaiah Short, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Barrington Smith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Marianne Smith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Patricia Sommer, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Shelia Tatum, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Shalana Thomas, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ton Tran, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Zorka Vujaskovic, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Stephanie Warren, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
John Weldon, Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mike Williams, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Robert Williams, Shift Lead (610-526-7952)

Human Resources

Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Mary M. Eldon, Employee Relations and Benefits Specialist (610-526-5219)
Mike Johnson, HRIS Manager (610-526-7845)
Martin Mastascusa, Director of Human Resources (610-526-5266)
Daniel Shappell, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant (610-526-5261)
Alyssa Delafield Slattery, Benefits and Data Coordinator (610-526-5263)

Institute d'Avignon

Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture, Institut d'Avignon and Office of the Provost (610-526-5984)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Associate Professor and Chair of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5674)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Professor of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5384)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Senior Lecturer in French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5387)

International Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5327)
Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Nisrin Elamin, Assistant Professor (610-526-5568)
Madhavi Kale, Chair and Professor of History (610-526-6539)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)

Italian

Chiara Benetollo, Lecturer
Daria Bozzato, Visiting Assistant Professor
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
David Cast, Professor of History of Art (610-526-5341)
Alessandro Giammei, Assistant Professor of Italian (610-526-5666)
Roberta Ricci, Professor and Chair of Italian on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5048)
Gabriella Troncelliti, Instructional Assistant (610-526-5198)

Library & Information Technology Services (LITS)

Kordell Alexander, Technical Lead and Endpoint Management Administrator (610-526-5646)
Joyce Angelucci, Resident Librarian in the Sciences (610-526-7462)
Jason August, Senior Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7428)
Gillian Claire Baillie, Circulation Coordinator (610-526-5648)
David Bertagni, Director of Infrastructure and Systems and Chief Technologist (610-526-7438)
Kate Blinn, Social Sciences and Data Librarian (610-526-7467)
Christine Boyland, Senior Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-7448)
Berry Chamness, Director Of Collection Management and Discovery (610-526-5295)
Grace Cipressi, Assistive Technology Specialist (610-526-5470)
Ron Colomy, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7423)
David Consiglio, Director of Assessment, Learning Spaces and Special Projects (610-526-6534)
Jennifer Coval, Library Assistant
Melissa Kramer Cresswell, Director of Client Engagement & Planning. (610-526-5287)
Ephi Dardashti, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-5564)
Joanna Davidson, Trico Junior Digital Library Developer (610-526-7487)
Ralph A. Del Giudice, Multimedia Technician and Vendor Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Bronwen Densmore, Makerspace Coordinator (610-526-5078)
Kimberly DiGiovanni, Library Assistant, Cataloging and End Processing (610-526-5280)
Howard Ding, TriCo Digital Lib Developer (610-526-7554)
Ryan Floody, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7435)
Ann Marie Gallagher, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7527)
Maria Gorbunova, Children's Cataloging Asstistant (610-526-7518)
Amy Graham, Children's Book Cataloguer (610-526-7515)
Randal Gustitis, Network and Systems Engineer (610-526-7433)
Marianne H. Hansen, Curator/Academic Liasion for Rare Books and Manuscripts (610-526-5289)
Michael Harris, Web Applications Developer (610-526-7475)
Michael Andrew Johnson, Network and Systems Engineer (610-526-7439)
Andrea Kaldrovics, Web Designer and Developer (610-526-7426)
Victoria Karasic, Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-5473)
Bill Kenny, Director of Client Services & IT Procurement (610-526-5275)
Elizabeth Latham, Library Assistant, Cataloging and Reserves (610-526-5829)
Christine R Leinbach, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7969)
Chelsea Lobdell, Web Services Manager (610-526-7468)
Camilla MacKay, Director of Library Research and Instructional Services and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Peter Maple, Help Desk Associate (610-526-7393)
Richard D. Matthews, Multimedia Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Rodney Matthews, Multimedia Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Jane A. McGarry, Head, Acquisitions Division (610-526-5283)
Alice McGrath, Digital Scholarship Specialist (610-526-7915)
Allison Mills, College Archivist (610-526-5285)
Maria Ocando Finol, Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-5479)
Vince Patone, Director of Enterprise Data, Systems & Interfaces (610-526-7382)
David G. Perry, Interlibrary Loan Coordinator (610-526-5278)
Alex Pfundt, Research and Instruction Librarian/ Coordinator of Information Literacy (610-526-7466)
Eric Pumroy, Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Matthew J. Rice, Network and Systems Engineer (610-526-7316)
Rhiain Rice, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7418)
Carrie Robbins, Curator, Academic Liaison for Art & Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Maureen L. Sanders, Technology Purchasing Agent (610-526-7431)
Christine Schaffer, Network and Systems Engineer (610-526-7966)
Monique Renee Scott, Director of Museum Studies (610-526-5084)
Julianne Shea, Library Assistant, Acquisitions (610-526-5282)
Rebecca Shelton, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7427)
Matthew Shields, Network and Systems Engineer (610-526-5630)
Natalie Shilstut, Digital Collections and Metadata Librarian (610-526-7923)
Gina Siesing, Chief Information Officer and Director of Libraries (610-526-5270)
Roy Smith, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7446)
Jennifer Spohrer, Director of Educational & Scholarly Technology (610-526-7636)
David W. Sturgis, Director of Administrative Information Systems (610-526-7436)
Katie Surkin, Senior Manager for Client Relationships and Support (610-526-7445)
Laura Surtees, Research and Instruction Librarian and Coordinator of Rhys Carpenter Library (610-526-7914)
Bob Sutton, Research Associate
Aaron Tsay, Senior Systems Analyst (610-526-7963)
Bonnie H. Wei, Support Coordinator (610-526-7525)
Marianne Weldon, Collections Manager, Special Collections (610-526-5022)
Kristi Wenrich, Systems Analyst (610-526-7442)
Karen G. Willcox, EZBorrow Coordinator (610-526-5697)
Arleen A. Zimmerle, Humanities and Media Librarian (610-526-5277)

Linguistics Program, Tri-College

Nina F. Fichera, Academic Administrative Assistant for Computer Science, Physics and Linguistics (610-526-5358)
Deepak Kumar, Professor and Chair of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Brook Danielle Lillehaugen, Assistant Professor of Linguistics, Haverford College
Katherine J. Riestenberg, Post-Doctoral Fellow (610-526-5412)
Amanda Weidman, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5033)

Mathematics

John Bergdall, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5356)
Leslie C. Cheng, Rachel C. Hale Professor in the Sciences and Mathematics (610-526-5349)
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the William R. Kenan Jr., Chair (610-526-5352)
Bill Dunham, Visiting Professor and Research Associate
Penelope Dunham, Research Associate
Tina Fasbinder, Academic Administrative Assistant, Math (610-526-5348)
Erica J. Graham, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7971)
Peter G. Kasius, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics (610-526-7484)
Paul Melvin, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5353)
Djordje Milicevic, Associate Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5354)
Amy N. Myers, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Math Program Coordinator (610-526-6516)
Walter Rees Stromquist, Visiting Associate Professor (610-526-5353)
Daisy Sudparid, Instructor (610-526-7483)
Lisa Traynor, Professor and Chair of Mathematics and the Class of 1897 Professor of Science (610-526-7460)

Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean of the College for Access and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)

Middle Eastern Studies

Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Jennie Bradbury, Assistant Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
Manar Darwish, Lecturer and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5385)
Betsy Mesard, Lecturer
Rubina K. Salikuddin, Post-Doctoral Fellow (610-526-5543)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)
Alicia Walker, Associate Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)

Modern & Ancient Languages Office

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)

Museum Studies

Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Monique Renee Scott, Director of Museum Studies (610-526-5084)

Neuroscience, Bi-Co

Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Deepak Kumar, Professor and Chair of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Anjali Thapar, Professor and Chair of Psychology (610-526-5008)

Office of Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment

Richard Barry, Director of Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment (610-526-6532)
Christine McDonnell, Research Analyst (610-526-6536)
Lindsey Palumbo, Associate Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6599)
Mark Swokel, Research Analyst (610-526-5248)

One Card

Bryan Connor, Manager, Bi-College OneCard Office, Dining Services (610-526-5645)
Deby Martinez, Administrative Assistant, Dining Services (610-526-7400)

Peace, Conflict and Social Justice Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5327)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor of Education and Director, Peace, Conflict and Social Justice concentration and Director, Teaching and Learning Institute, Bryn Mawr and Haverford Colleges (610-526-5396)
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Marjorie Walter Goodhart Professor of European History (610-526-5037)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)

Pensby Center

John J. Ames, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Alexis Barnhart, Religious Advisor
Safiya Carter, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean of the College for Access and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)
Rachel Davidson, Religious Advisor
Blumie Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Eli Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Felicia Howard, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Patricia O. Lausch, Assistant Dean of International Student and Scholar Advising (610-526-7390)
Kathryn Melvin, Administrative Assistant (610-526-6592)
Ann-Therese Ortiz, Associate Dean for Equity, Inclusion and Community Life (610-526-6571)
Nora Woods, Interfaith Chaplain (610-526-6952)
Nixon Zor, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)

Phebe Anna Thorne School

Jodie A. Baird, Teacher - Phebe Anna Thorne and Visiting Assistant Professor in Psychology (610-526-7913)
Kate Brown, Kindergarten Administrative Director (610-645-0204)
Julie Carlson, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Susan Chaplick, Speech Language Pathologist, Phebe Anna Thorne Early Intervention (610-645-0244)
Stacy Collins, Assistant Teacher, LEPP (610-526-7913)
Stacey Helmers, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Maureen Henderson, Program Coordinator, Phebe Anna Thorne Early Intervention (610-645-0244)
Nicole Kulsik, Special-Education Pre-School Teacher (610-526-7913)
Jennifer Lightman, Assistant Teacher (610-526-7913)
Jan Linowitz, Counsultant (610-526-7386)
Jill Lomas, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Beverly A. McDonell, Speech Language Therapist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7633)
Deborah A Moran, Kindergarten Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0204)
Kirsten Mudd, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Deborah Rosan, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Jennifer Schlegel, Lead Teacher, Language Enrichment Program (610-526-7913)
Rachel M. Stern, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Amanda Ulrich, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Elna Yadin, Lecturer (610-526-5009)

Philosophy

Macalester Bell, Associate Professor and Chair of Philosophy (610-526-5680)
Robert J. Dostal, Rufus M. Jones Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5063)
Justin I. Fugo, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-7747)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5332)
Thimo Heisenberg, Assistant Professor (610-526-5044)
Adrienne Prettyman, Associate Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5060)
Collin Rice, Assistant Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5062)

Physics

Thomas James Carroll, Research Associate, Physics
Xuemei May Cheng, Associate Professor and Chair of Physics (610-526-5357)
Kate Daniel, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-5634)
Nina F. Fichera, Academic Administrative Assistant for Computer Science, Physics and Linguistics (610-526-5358)
Mark Matlin, Senior Lecturer and Lab Coordinator of Physics (610-526-5355)
Michael Noel, Marion Reilly Professor of Physics (610-526-5363)
David A. Schaffner, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-7846)
Michael B. Schulz, Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5367)

Political Science

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5327)
Caitlin M. Brown, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5326)
Jeremy Elkins, Associate Professor of Political Science (610-526-5391)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Carol Hager, Professor of Environmental Studies and Political Science (610-526-5328)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Seung-Youn Oh, Associate Professor of Political Science (610-526-5077)
Stephen G. Salkever, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor Emeritus in Political Science (610-526-5330)
Joel Alden Schlosser, Associate Professor and Chair of Political Science (610-526-5291)
Zachary A. Scott, Lecturer (610-526-5393)
Nathaniel Shils, Instructor
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)

Posse Program at Bryn Mawr

Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean of the College for Access and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)

Post Office

Linda Jeune, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)
Nicholas Villani, Mailroom Coordinator (610-526-7724)
Colin Yeates, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)

Postbaccalaureate Premedical Program

Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Director, Postbaccalaureate Program (610-526-7356)
Marian Brill, Program Assistant, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7357)
Glenn Cummings, Associate Dean and Director of Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Lorraine Ellis, Program Assistant (610-526-7350)
Gail Glicksman, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7354)

President's Office

Kimberly Wright Cassidy, President (610-526-5156)
Jason Driscoll, Executive Assistant to the President (610-526-5156)
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College (610-526-5157)
Elizabeth Gardner Roan, Assistant to the President for Events and Campus Outreach (610-526-5163)

Provost's Office

Sharon Bain, Director of Institutional Grants (610-526-7388)
Tina Bockius, Faculty Administrative Coordinator (610-526-5215)
Betsy Cancelliere, Executive Assistant, Provost Office (610-526-5055)
Vanessa Davies, Associate Director of Institutional Grants and Research Grants Compliance Manager (610-526-5126)
Timothy Harte, Provost and Professor of Russian (610-526-5167)
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture, Institut d'Avignon and Office of the Provost (610-526-5984)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Associate Dean for Global Engagement (610-526-7944)
Linda Butler Livesay, Faculty Appointments Coordinator, Provost's Office (610-526-5169)
Sarah E. Robertson, Director of Sponsored Research (610-526-5496)
Sarah Theobald, Academic Program Administrator (610-526-5509)
Erin J Walsh, Assistant Provost for Administration (610-526-5164)

Psychology

Dustin Albert, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7979)
Kimberly Wright Cassidy, President (610-526-5156)
Andrew Gargiulo, Bucher Jackson Post-Doctoral Fellow (610-526-5017)
Laura Grafe, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-5020)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Ariana Orvell, Assistant Professor (610-526-5024)
Heejung Park, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7578)
Laurel M. Peterson, Associate Professor of Psychology (610-526-5012)
Kate Petrova, Research Assistant
Marc Schulz, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5039)
Anjali Thapar, Professor and Chair of Psychology (610-526-5008)
Elna Yadin, Lecturer (610-526-5009)

Quantitative Learning Center

Betsy Horner, Director of the Quantitative Learning Center and Lecturer (610-526-5398)
Dawn Joyner, Instructor (610-526-7389)
Daisy Sudparid, Instructor (610-526-7483)

Registrar's Office

Sara Macro Forrest, Assistant Registrar for Student Services (610-526-5140)
Megan Renee Kenny, Associate Registrar (610-526-5047)
Lea R. Miller, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5513)
Kirsten O'Beirne, Registrar (610-526-5041)

Religious Advisors

John J. Ames, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Safiya Carter, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Eliazbeth Eisenstadt Evans, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Blumie Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Eli Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Felicia Howard, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Nixon Zor, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)

Residential Life

ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Dean for Residential Life (610-526-7333)
Miki Crumsho, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7331)
Joi Dallas, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-5665)
Kimberly Farrer, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-7335)
Angie Sheets, Associate Dean for Residential Life (610-526-7334)

Romance Languages

Grace Morgan Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor and Acting Chair of French and Francophone Studies and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
María Cristina Quintero, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of Spanish and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5080)
Roberta Ricci, Professor and Chair of Italian on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5048)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies and Chair of Spanish (610-526-5081)

Room Reservations

Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)

Russian

Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Co-Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5187)
Timothy Harte, Provost and Professor of Russian (610-526-5167)
Katherine M. H. Reischl, Visiting Assistant Professor
Marina Rojavin, Lecturer (610-526-5185)
Jane Shaw, Lecturer (610-526-5194)
Irina Walsh, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5186)

Russian Language Institute

Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Co-Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5187)
Jane Shaw, Lecturer (610-526-5194)
Irina Walsh, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5186)

Science Support Services

Rob Cunningham, Chief Instrument Maker, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-5625)
Paul Hintz, Instrument Specialist (610-526-7488)
Richard Willard, Director of Science Services, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-7492)

Secretary of the College

Jane E. Epstein, Assistant Secretary of the College (610-526-5120)
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College (610-526-5157)

Sociology

Amanda Barrett Cox, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5392)
David Karen, Chair and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5395)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Veronica Montes, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Co-Director of Latin American, Iberian, and Latina/o Studies (610-526-5059)
Mary J. Osirim, Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5155)
Piper Sledge, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5657)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Nathan Daniel Wright, Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)

Spanish

Inés Arribas, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5056)
Kaylea Blaise Berard, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5049)
Stephen L. Bishop, Instructor (610-526-5666)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Inés Corujo-Martín, Visiting Assistant Professor
Martín L. Gaspar, Associate Professor of Spanish (610-526-5681)
Ignasi Gozalo-Salellas, Visiting Assistant Professor
María Cristina Quintero, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of Spanish and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5080)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies and Chair of Spanish (610-526-5081)
Rosi Song, Professor of Spanish (610-526-5079)

Student Accounts

Amy Berry, Associate Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5290)
Carrise A.J. Mangano, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5514)
Trish Rutecki, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5515)

Student Activities

Miki Crumsho, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7331)
Kimberly Farrer, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-7335)
Mary Beth Horvath, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College and Director of Student Activities & Orientation (610-526-7332)

Student Employment Office

Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Maureen Scott, Human Resources Coordinator (610-526-5218)

Student Life Office

ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Dean for Residential Life (610-526-7333)
Miki Crumsho, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7331)
Kimberly Farrer, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-7335)
Mary Beth Horvath, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College and Director of Student Activities & Orientation (610-526-7332)
Angie Sheets, Associate Dean for Residential Life (610-526-7334)

Summer Science Research Program

Jennifer N. Skirkanich, Senior Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5090)

Theater - Arts Program

Mallory Catlett, Visiting Assistant Professor
Mark E. Lord, Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama, Director and Professor of Theater (610-526-5211)
Maiko Matsushima, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5200)
Justin McDaniel, Technical Director, Goodhart Theater (610-526-7566)
Amy M. Radbill, Theater Production Manager (610-526-7571)
Catharine Slusar, Assistant Professor in Theater (610-526-5422)

Transportation

Abdul Askew, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Hamilton Fortune, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Walt Fraser, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Steve Green, Director of Transportation (610-526-7570)
Anthony Hanna, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
David Holland, Office Assistant (610-526-5206)
Beth Krom McGowan, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Michael Messado, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Charles H. Scales, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Kathleen Schick, Transportation Driver CDL & Dispatcher (610-526-5206)
Copeland Waugh, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Vera Whyte, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Deryk Williams, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Arnold Zimmerman, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)

UnCommon Grounds

Lisa Flanagan, Retail Operations Manager, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Terrence Foster, Kitchen Supervisor, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)

Visual Culture

Lisa Saltzman, Professor and Chair of History of Art on the Emily Rauh Pulitzer '55 Professorship (610-526-5346)

Writing Center

Jen Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Willow DiPasquale, Lecturer (610-526-7743)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Betty Litsinger, Instructor in English (610-526-7745)
Nancy Dion Margolis, English as a Second Language Tutor (610-526-5408)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)

Wyndham

Joseph Bonino, Assistant Chef (610-526-7405)
Nancy Cassano-George, Assistant Director, Wyndham (610-526-5234)
Belinda Detwiler, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
John J Gavin, Lead Receiver (610-526-7405)
Nattalya Pacheco, Assistant Catering Manager (610-526-5836)
Eduardo Sanchez, Lead Catering Assistant (610-526-5236)
Terry Small, Utility Housekeeper, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Angela M. Talvacchia, Waitress (610-526-5236)
Thomas J Tirendi, Executive Chef (610-526-7405)